Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Hollis
Key Realty
(614) 657-7913
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,300 - $263,000
Lots of nice updates in this very well taken care of ranch. Nice basement with a living space, bedroom, and a full bath. This home really does look as good as the photos. Home is in a great location on a quiet dead end street. The yard is fenced in and the basement has lots of storage space. The washer and dryer stays with the home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Rachelle | $140,000 | Valmer Land Title Box | |
| Raab Brian J | $60,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Preferred Home Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Raab John G | -- | Attorney | |
| Holycross Cora | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Rachelle | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Raab Brian J | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Sold | $140,000 | -5.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $77,220 | $15,930 | $61,290 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $77,220 | $15,930 | $61,290 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $77,220 | $15,930 | $61,290 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $51,110 | $6,760 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $51,110 | $6,760 | $44,350 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $51,110 | $6,760 | $44,350 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $40,390 | $5,390 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $29,470 | $5,390 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $29,470 | $5,390 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $24,360 | $6,370 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $24,360 | $6,370 | $17,990 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $24,360 | $6,370 | $17,990 |
| 2013 | $894 | $27,055 | $7,070 | $19,985 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Hollis
Key Realty
(614) 657-7913
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lori Hicks
Keller Williams Greater Cols
(614) 332-4391
1 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218035998
APN: 090-004397
Ask me questions while you tour the home.