995 Erickson Ave Columbus, OH 43227
Estimated Value: $190,907 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $196,727, approximately $190 per square foot. 995 Erickson Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcginnis Steven J and Mcginnis Kimberly J
Bought by
Kneal David F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,405
Outstanding Balance
$44,053
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1993
Bought by
Mcginnis Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneal David F | $109,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Mcginnis Steven J | $77,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kneal David F | $104,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $58,600 | $15,370 | $43,230 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $58,600 | $15,370 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $58,590 | $15,365 | $43,225 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $40,330 | $6,830 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $40,330 | $6,830 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $40,330 | $6,830 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $32,830 | $5,460 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $32,830 | $5,460 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $32,830 | $5,460 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $27,660 | $5,780 | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $27,660 | $5,780 | $21,880 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $27,660 | $5,780 | $21,880 |
| 2013 | $962 | $30,695 | $6,405 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map