1012 Lake Dr Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Lake Dr, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $244,608, approximately $182 per square foot. 1012 Lake Dr is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Spear Rob S and Spear Karon M
Bought by
Valentine William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,634
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine William M | $142,000 | Huron Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine William M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $175,008 | $51,226 | $123,782 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $172,569 | $48,787 | $123,782 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $153,185 | $40,656 | $112,529 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $136,210 | $29,040 | $107,170 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $133,570 | $26,400 | $107,170 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $128,020 | $25,130 | $102,890 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $120,840 | $17,950 | $102,890 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $113,750 | $16,320 | $97,430 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $112,430 | $15,000 | $97,430 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $107,456 | $15,000 | $92,456 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,412 | $13,956 | $92,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,412 | $13,956 | $92,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,738 | $12,687 | $84,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map