1020 Lake Dr Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Lake Dr, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $268,804, approximately $237 per square foot. 1020 Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $230,801 | $122,244 | $108,557 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $195,707 | $97,019 | $98,688 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $156,190 | $74,630 | $81,560 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $149,410 | $67,850 | $81,560 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $142,440 | $64,590 | $77,850 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $123,990 | $46,140 | $77,850 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $116,080 | $41,940 | $74,140 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $112,690 | $38,550 | $74,140 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $108,908 | $38,550 | $70,358 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,230 | $35,872 | $70,358 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,230 | $35,872 | $70,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,573 | $32,611 | $63,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map