1021 Thompson Beach Rd Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $95,439 - $141,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
494
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Thompson Beach Rd, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $118,860, approximately $240 per square foot. 1021 Thompson Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hitchcock-Tulare Elementary School, Spink Colony Elementary School, and Hitchcock-Tulare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Richard D and Anderson June I
Bought by
Baxter Tim and Dugan Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,474
Outstanding Balance
$17,284
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,576
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Tim | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Tim | $24,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $75,615 | $19,820 | $55,795 |
| 2024 | $921 | $74,671 | $18,876 | $55,795 |
| 2023 | $753 | $66,453 | $15,730 | $50,723 |
| 2022 | $667 | $54,020 | $12,100 | $41,920 |
| 2021 | $564 | $48,500 | $11,000 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $495 | $40,500 | $10,470 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $467 | $37,510 | $7,480 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $491 | $32,960 | $6,800 | $26,160 |
| 2017 | $430 | $32,410 | $6,250 | $26,160 |
| 2016 | $448 | $29,786 | $6,250 | $23,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,352 | $5,816 | $23,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,352 | $5,816 | $23,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,683 | $5,287 | $21,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map