1012 Maple St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $478,349
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Maple St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $463,837, approximately $204 per square foot. 1012 Maple St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Karen L and Anderson Brian D
Bought by
Polley Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polley Mary Ann | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,808 | $449,700 | $95,800 | $353,900 |
| 2025 | $5,808 | $440,400 | $85,100 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $425,100 | $78,800 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $425,100 | $78,800 | $346,300 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $399,200 | $76,600 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $332,300 | $61,700 | $270,600 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $316,900 | $55,300 | $261,600 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $294,600 | $51,100 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $276,500 | $46,800 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $269,700 | $44,700 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $266,000 | $42,600 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $250,400 | $42,600 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,100 | $42,600 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map