1012 N Elizabeth Ave Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 N Elizabeth Ave, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $291,066, approximately $276 per square foot. 1012 N Elizabeth Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Kevin Burke Construction Inc
Bought by
Edson Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,053
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Kreisel Bldg & Dev Inc
Bought by
Kevin Burke Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edson Donald W | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Kevin Burke Construction Inc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edson Donald W | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kevin Burke Construction Inc | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $45,480 | $6,604 | $38,876 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $40,696 | $5,835 | $34,861 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $40,697 | $5,254 | $35,443 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $34,390 | $6,128 | $28,262 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $34,390 | $6,128 | $28,262 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $30,683 | $6,128 | $24,555 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $30,683 | $6,128 | $24,555 |
| 2018 | $1,514,034 | $26,622 | $3,634 | $22,988 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $26,622 | $3,634 | $22,988 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $25,954 | $4,275 | $21,679 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $25,822 | $4,274 | $21,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map