1012 Pescadero St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $2,025,804
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Pescadero St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,748,201, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 1012 Pescadero St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Don and Nguyen Doi
Bought by
Viswanath Ravindra P and Ravindra Sowmya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,585
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,454,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Don Nguyen and Thi Phung
Bought by
Nguyen Don and Nguyen Doi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viswanath Ravindra P | $565,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nguyen Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viswanath Ravindra P | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $877,616 | $363,789 | $513,827 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $860,408 | $356,656 | $503,752 |
| 2023 | $9,990 | $843,538 | $349,663 | $493,875 |
| 2022 | $9,948 | $826,999 | $342,807 | $484,192 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $754,785 | $336,086 | $418,699 |
| 2020 | $8,979 | $747,046 | $332,640 | $414,406 |
| 2019 | $8,876 | $732,399 | $326,118 | $406,281 |
| 2018 | $8,428 | $718,039 | $319,724 | $398,315 |
| 2017 | $8,319 | $703,960 | $313,455 | $390,505 |
| 2016 | $7,982 | $690,158 | $307,309 | $382,849 |
| 2015 | $7,900 | $679,792 | $302,693 | $377,099 |
| 2014 | $7,687 | $666,477 | $296,764 | $369,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map