Estimated Value: $413,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Posey St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $480,707, approximately $285 per square foot. 1012 Posey St is a home with nearby schools including Marengo Ranch Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Liberty Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Dorsey Robert L and Dorsey Donna F
Bought by
Robert L Dorsey And Donna F Dorsey Revocable and Dorsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Dorsey Robert L and Dorsey Donna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,950
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L Dorsey And Donna F Dorsey Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorsey Robert L | $419,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorsey Robert L | $268,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,298 | $453,444 | $97,418 | $356,026 |
| 2024 | $6,298 | $444,554 | $95,508 | $349,046 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $435,838 | $93,636 | $342,202 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $427,293 | $91,800 | $335,493 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $186,901 | $21,901 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $247 | $21,892 | $21,892 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map