1012 Robbie Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Robbie Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $686,494, approximately $499 per square foot. 1012 Robbie Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Lytle Kathleen J
Bought by
Lytle Kathleen Jo and The Kathleen Jo Lytle 2010 Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Linowski Don Robert
Bought by
Lytle Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,007
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Giron Michael J
Bought by
Lytle Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,007
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Gunter Garreth G and Gunter Leigh Ann
Bought by
Giron Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytle Kathleen Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Lytle Kathleen L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lytle Kathleen J | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Giron Michael J | $560,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lytle Kathleen J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giron Michael J | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,281 | $608,733 | $243,493 | $365,240 |
| 2024 | $7,121 | $596,798 | $238,719 | $358,079 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $585,097 | $234,039 | $351,058 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $573,625 | $229,450 | $344,175 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $562,378 | $224,951 | $337,427 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $556,613 | $222,645 | $333,968 |
| 2019 | $6,909 | $545,700 | $218,280 | $327,420 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $535,000 | $214,000 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $492,000 | $197,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $412,000 | $165,000 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $373,000 | $149,000 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $284,000 | $114,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map