1012 Saint Mark Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $699,859 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Saint Mark Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $792,465, approximately $218 per square foot. 1012 Saint Mark Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Boggess Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Bragg David W and Bragg Cindy L
Bought by
Bragg David W and Bragg Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Michelle L and Nguyen Lam
Bought by
Bragg David W and Bragg Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,293
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
M Christopher Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Michelle L and Nguyen Lam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,920
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Shaddock Developers Ltd
Bought by
M Christopher Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg David W | -- | None Available | |
| Bragg David W | -- | Rtt | |
| Nguyen Michelle L | -- | Ct | |
| M Christopher Homes Llc | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg David W | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Michelle L | $335,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,421 | $734,602 | $205,000 | $582,832 |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $667,820 | $190,000 | $601,764 |
| 2023 | $7,129 | $607,109 | $190,000 | $554,781 |
| 2022 | $10,809 | $551,917 | $170,000 | $523,336 |
| 2021 | $10,361 | $501,743 | $130,000 | $371,743 |
| 2020 | $10,493 | $502,390 | $130,000 | $372,390 |
| 2019 | $10,491 | $478,811 | $130,000 | $348,811 |
| 2018 | $10,592 | $479,067 | $130,000 | $349,067 |
| 2017 | $10,241 | $463,160 | $120,000 | $343,160 |
| 2016 | $10,812 | $482,974 | $120,000 | $362,974 |
| 2015 | $8,965 | $434,093 | $110,000 | $324,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map