Seller's Agent in 2025
David Mayben
Mayben Realty - Pittsburg
(903) 855-7245
234 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $340,564
Nestled in the desirable Point North subdivision, this 4 bed, 2 bath residence is a dream come true! Step inside the expansive living area showcasing an elegant rock fireplace and abundant windows bathing the wood floors in natural light. Boasting over 2,400 sq ft, this home is an entertainer's paradise! The gourmet kitchen is a chef's haven with a cozy dining space, breakfast bar, and top-of-the-line stainless appliances. The luxurious primary suite beckons with a spa-like ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, glass shower, and dual sinks. Three additional bedrooms share a chic hall bath, while a dedicated office space caters to remote work needs. Outside, the fenced backyard is the ultimate spot to enjoy watching the little ones at play. Don't let this opportunity slip away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mayben Realty - Pittsburg License #0530174 Listed on: 11/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sherri Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosegrant Matthew Dalton | -- | None Available | |
| Broadus Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Charles | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sherri Dawn | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosegrant Matthew Dalton | $287,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadus Kenneth A | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Charles | $26,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $345,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $342,441 | $36,000 | $306,441 |
| 2024 | $60 | $327,819 | $36,000 | $291,819 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $315,838 | $36,000 | $279,838 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $259,369 | $16,800 | $242,569 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $218,000 | $10,829 | $207,171 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $218,000 | $10,829 | $207,171 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $207,805 | $11,017 | $196,788 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $186,118 | $11,017 | $175,101 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $177,461 | $11,017 | $166,444 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $175,857 | $10,801 | $165,056 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,857 | $10,801 | $165,056 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,732 | $10,800 | $166,932 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Mayben
Mayben Realty - Pittsburg
(903) 855-7245
234 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brad Buchanan
Lighthouse Realty
(903) 573-2324
88 Total Sales
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25016495
APN: 100396
Ask me questions while you tour the home.