1012 Thoma Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $399,577 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1012 Thoma Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $420,644, approximately $277 per square foot. 1012 Thoma Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Lux Samuel and Lux Shelly
Bought by
Lux Samuel and Lux Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,408
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Park Lucas and Park Jacqui
Bought by
Lux S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,608
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Park Lucas and Park Jacqui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,025
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Samuel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lux S | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Park Lucas | $236,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lux Samuel | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Lux S | $177,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Lucas | $212,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $232,335 | $51,627 | $180,708 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $227,780 | $50,615 | $177,165 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $223,315 | $49,623 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $218,937 | $48,650 | $170,287 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $214,646 | $47,697 | $166,949 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $212,446 | $47,208 | $165,238 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $212,446 | $47,208 | $165,238 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $204,199 | $45,376 | $158,823 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $200,196 | $44,487 | $155,709 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $196,271 | $43,615 | $152,656 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $193,323 | $42,960 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map