10121 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit A Tujunga, CA 91042
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10121 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit A, Tujunga, CA 91042. 10121 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $304,360 | $197,384 | $106,976 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $298,393 | $193,514 | $104,879 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $292,543 | $189,720 | $102,823 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $286,807 | $186,000 | $100,807 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $281,184 | $182,353 | $98,831 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $272,846 | $176,946 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $267,497 | $173,477 | $94,020 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $257,112 | $166,742 | $90,370 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $253,251 | $164,238 | $89,013 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $248,291 | $161,021 | $87,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map