10125 23rd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10125 23rd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $664,029, approximately $517 per square foot. 10125 23rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Park Myung Sook
Bought by
Martinez Jesus Estrada and Morales Filimon Magana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,634
Outstanding Balance
$65,658
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$598,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jesus Estrada | $184,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jesus Estrada | $181,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,421 | $694,800 | $490,000 | $204,800 |
| 2025 | $5,110 | $634,200 | $435,000 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $607,200 | $408,000 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $735,800 | $505,000 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $520,700 | $325,000 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $431,600 | $260,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $392,400 | $224,000 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $370,200 | $220,000 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $319,400 | $180,000 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $285,600 | $150,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $267,700 | $143,000 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $217,300 | $120,000 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map