1013 3rd Ave Littlefork, MN 56653
Estimated Value: $79,254 - $156,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 3rd Ave, Littlefork, MN 56653 and is currently estimated at $102,064, approximately $118 per square foot. 1013 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Del and Peterson Joyce
Bought by
Peterson Shawn and Peterson Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $78,200 | $4,500 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $932 | $82,500 | $5,000 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $802 | $82,500 | $5,000 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $594 | $52,000 | $3,500 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $586 | $52,700 | $4,200 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $596 | $52,000 | $3,500 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $562 | $51,500 | $3,500 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $534 | $51,500 | $3,500 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $568 | $51,500 | $3,500 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $582 | $51,500 | $3,500 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $482 | $51,500 | $3,500 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,800 | $3,500 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,800 | $3,500 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map