1013 9th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,307,000 - $3,946,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,418,802, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 1013 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Moffett Kenneth L and Moffett Diane M
Bought by
Randall David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$662,400
Outstanding Balance
$258,996
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,159,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall David | $828,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall David | $662,400 | |
| Closed | Randall David | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,859 | $1,199,204 | $977,620 | $221,584 |
| 2024 | $13,859 | $1,175,691 | $958,451 | $217,240 |
| 2023 | $13,382 | $1,152,639 | $939,658 | $212,981 |
| 2022 | $13,155 | $1,130,039 | $921,234 | $208,805 |
| 2021 | $12,955 | $1,107,882 | $903,171 | $204,711 |
| 2019 | $12,613 | $1,075,024 | $876,384 | $198,640 |
| 2018 | $12,295 | $1,053,946 | $859,200 | $194,746 |
| 2016 | $11,332 | $1,013,022 | $825,837 | $187,185 |
| 2015 | $11,098 | $997,807 | $813,433 | $184,374 |
| 2014 | $10,949 | $978,262 | $797,499 | $180,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map