1013 Brookside Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Brookside Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $715,018, approximately $529 per square foot. 1013 Brookside Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Lee Jae and Lee Myonsook
Bought by
Jae Soung Lee Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Burchall John E
Bought by
Myonsook Lee Jae S and Myonsook Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Burchall John E
Bought by
Burchall John E and John E Burchall Grantor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jae Soung Lee Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myonsook Lee Jae S | $410,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Burchall John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myonsook Lee Jae S | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,721 | $229,608 | $52,270 | $177,338 |
| 2024 | $18,276 | $219,008 | $49,857 | $169,151 |
| 2023 | $18,545 | $210,180 | $47,847 | $162,333 |
| 2022 | $18,545 | $206,728 | $51,392 | $155,336 |
| 2021 | $17,481 | $221,179 | $49,549 | $171,630 |
| 2020 | $18,764 | $221,644 | $49,653 | $171,991 |
| 2019 | $19,998 | $240,330 | $49,569 | $190,761 |
| 2018 | $17,176 | $230,018 | $52,539 | $177,479 |
| 2017 | $16,100 | $229,284 | $52,371 | $176,913 |
| 2016 | $15,563 | $220,614 | $50,391 | $170,223 |
| 2015 | $15,088 | $207,286 | $47,347 | $159,939 |
| 2014 | $10,086 | $178,294 | $47,686 | $130,608 |
| 2012 | $9,947 | $122,828 | $47,266 | $75,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map