Seller's Agent in 2022
Krista Clark
Century 21 Signature
(641) 831-3716
51 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,876 - $149,000
This home is located at 1013 E 12th St N, Newton, IA 50208 since 15 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $135,469, approximately $127 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 1013 E 12th St N is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Berg Middle School, Newton Senior High School, and Newton Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Terry W | $103,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinnacle Bank | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Terry W | $82,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $103,500 | +3.8% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $99,700 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $100,550 | $23,150 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $97,980 | $23,150 | $74,830 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $97,980 | $23,150 | $74,830 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $84,860 | $23,150 | $61,710 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $72,590 | $23,150 | $49,440 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $60,290 | $19,670 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $52,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $52,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $52,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $58,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $58,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $58,710 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Krista Clark
Century 21 Signature
(641) 831-3716
51 in this area
72 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
120 in this area
5,650 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 656402
APN: 08-27-429-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.