1013 E 25th St Unit 1015 Paterson, NJ 07513
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $745,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E 25th St Unit 1015, Paterson, NJ 07513 and is currently estimated at $695,274, approximately $238 per square foot. 1013 E 25th St Unit 1015 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinzon John | $485,000 | -- | |
| Steel Victor | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinzon John | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steel Victor | $252,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,508 | $245,500 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $12,037 | $245,500 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $11,396 | $245,500 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $10,989 | $245,500 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $10,250 | $245,500 | $60,100 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $9,922 | $240,000 | $59,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $10,235 | $236,600 | $58,400 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $9,764 | $234,700 | $58,000 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $10,318 | $237,800 | $51,000 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $9,769 | $237,800 | $51,000 | $186,800 |
| 2014 | $9,602 | $331,100 | $123,800 | $207,300 |
Map
- 102 22nd Ave Unit 104
- 1046-1048 E 26th St
- 1046 E 26th St Unit 1048
- 941 E 25th St
- 1017 E 27th St Unit 1019
- 1080 E 25th St Unit 1082
- 966 E 24th St
- 960 E 24th St
- 137-139 23rd Ave
- 137 23rd Ave
- 752-754 Market St
- 414 21st Ave
- 156 Kentucky Ave Unit 158
- 1029 E 19th St
- 963 E 19th St Unit 5
- 963-969 E 19th St Unit 5
- 14 19th Ave Unit 16
- 942 E 19th St
- 501 E 32nd St
- 185 Trenton Ave Unit 187
- 1009 E 25th St Unit 1013
- 1007 E 25th St Unit 1009
- 1003 E 25th St Unit 1005
- 1017 E 25th St Unit 1019
- 984 E 26th St Unit 986
- 988 E 26th St
- 1019 E 25th St Unit 1021
- 1001 E 25th St Unit 1003
- 980 E 26th St Unit 982
- 990 E 26th St
- 984-986 E 26th St
- 1008 E 25th St Unit 1010
- 1014 E 25th St Unit 1016
- 1010 E 25th St Unit 1014
- 999 E 25th St
- 1004 E 25th St Unit 1006
- 1002-1004 E 25th St
- 1023 E 25th St Unit 1025
- 995 E 25th St Unit 997
- 995-997 E 25th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.