1013 E Poppyfields Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $1,193,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $798,953, approximately $508 per square foot. 1013 E Poppyfields Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Yamane George T and Yamane Ann N
Bought by
Yamane George T and Yamane Ann N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamane George T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $24,678 | $24,678 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $79,733 | $37,220 | $42,513 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $78,171 | $36,491 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $76,639 | $35,776 | $40,863 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $75,137 | $35,075 | $40,062 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $72,911 | $34,036 | $38,875 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $71,482 | $33,369 | $38,113 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $68,708 | $32,074 | $36,634 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $67,677 | $31,593 | $36,084 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $66,353 | $30,975 | $35,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map