Estimated Value: $295,000 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Erwin Dr, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $327,913, approximately $182 per square foot. 1013 Erwin Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Louise E and Nelson Raymond B
Bought by
Mcbee Andrew and Mcbee Van Bogert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$270,432
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Henry F and Nelson Wf
Bought by
Nelson Henry F and Nelson Louise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbee Andrew | $289,000 | Guaranteed Trust Title | |
| Nelson Henry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbee Andrew | $274,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $225,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $197,900 | $69,200 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $179,300 | $69,200 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $179,300 | $69,200 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $179,300 | $69,200 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $184,100 | $69,200 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map