1013 Lee Dr Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $83,922 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Lee Dr, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $175,231, approximately $154 per square foot. 1013 Lee Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $1,520 | $400 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $40 | $1,520 | $400 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $40 | $1,520 | $400 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $40 | $1,520 | $400 | $1,120 |
| 2021 | $40 | $1,390 | $300 | $1,090 |
| 2020 | $40 | $1,390 | $300 | $1,090 |
| 2019 | $40 | $1,390 | $300 | $1,090 |
| 2018 | $221 | $1,390 | $300 | $1,090 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,390 | $300 | $1,090 |
| 2016 | $209 | $1,410 | $180 | $1,230 |
| 2015 | $210 | $1,410 | $180 | $1,230 |
| 2014 | $205 | $1,410 | $180 | $1,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map