1013 Multnomah Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $707,198
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Multnomah Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $630,733, approximately $354 per square foot. 1013 Multnomah Dr is a home with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Murguia Alicia S
Bought by
Murguia Alicia S and Revocable Livin Alicia Murguia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Fujimoto Dennis H and Fujimoto Ailene T
Bought by
Murguia Alicia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murguia Alicia S | -- | None Available | |
| Murguia Alicia S | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $412,755 | $86,890 | $325,865 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $404,663 | $85,187 | $319,476 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $396,729 | $83,517 | $313,212 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $388,951 | $81,880 | $307,071 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $363,500 | $80,000 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $342,000 | $71,500 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $342,000 | $71,500 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $325,500 | $68,000 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $296,000 | $62,000 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $269,000 | $56,500 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $224,000 | $56,500 | $167,500 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $200,000 | $56,500 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map