1013 N Hull St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $117,655 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 N Hull St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $128,664. 1013 N Hull St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Ibarra Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Thompson David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,913
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Guillermina | -- | Orange Coast Lender Svcs Llc | |
| Thompson David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson David P | $59,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $31,380 | $1,283 | $30,097 |
| 2024 | $793 | $31,268 | $1,283 | $29,985 |
| 2023 | $783 | $16,023 | $1,217 | $14,806 |
| 2022 | $392 | $15,557 | $1,182 | $14,375 |
| 2021 | $356 | $15,105 | $1,148 | $13,957 |
| 2020 | $347 | $14,666 | $1,115 | $13,551 |
| 2019 | $337 | $14,240 | $1,083 | $13,157 |
| 2018 | $325 | $13,826 | $1,052 | $12,774 |
| 2017 | $300 | $13,424 | $1,022 | $12,402 |
| 2016 | $300 | $13,034 | $993 | $12,041 |
| 2015 | $289 | $12,656 | $965 | $11,691 |
| 2014 | $279 | $12,288 | $937 | $11,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map