1013 Plum Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,466/month
Highlights
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Quartz Countertops
- Beamed Ceilings
- Robert E. Willett Elementary School Rated A
- No HOA
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
Set on a quiet Central Davis street with little through traffic, this beautifully updated Plum Lane home reflects the charm of its 1960s semi-custom roots with the benefit of today's modern finishes. Extensive updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a brand-new roof, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new vanities, countertops, fixtures and flooring, while the kitchen features updated finishes including new countertops, backsplash, and cooktop. Ideally positioned near University of California, Davis, Willett Elementary School, and Cesar Chavez Elementary School, this home combines timeless neighborhood appeal with everyday convenience.
Listing Agent
Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #01196250 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,066 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Beamed Ceilings
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Living Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Quartz Countertops
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 034-216-013-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $129,313 | $28,152 | $101,161 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $124,293 | $27,059 | $97,234 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $121,857 | $26,529 | $95,328 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $119,468 | $26,009 | $93,459 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $118,244 | $25,743 | $92,501 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $115,927 | $25,239 | $90,688 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $113,655 | $24,745 | $88,910 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $111,427 | $24,260 | $87,167 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $109,243 | $23,785 | $85,458 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $107,603 | $23,428 | $84,175 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $105,497 | $22,970 | $82,527 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -4.8% | $484 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $508 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226036758
APN: 034-216-013-000
- 1018 Plum Ln
- 1418 Yukon St
- 1211 Arthur St
- 845 Linden Ln
- 710 Villanova Dr
- 1709 Colorado Ln
- 1560 Drake Dr
- 36100 Russell Blvd
- 0 Russell Blvd Unit 226046859
- 1651 Joshua Tree St
- 1577 Drake Dr
- 618 Elmwood Dr
- 2 Parkside Dr
- 436 Scripps Dr
- 2300 Sycamore Ln Unit 5
- 2204 Bryce Ln
- 1302 Oak Ave
- 1330 Antelope Ave Unit 27
- 2417 Oakenshield Rd Unit 3
- 2401 Evenstar Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.