Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Jark
JARK REAL ESTATE
(605) 380-2228
98 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $171,000
Walking distance to Simmons Elementary, Simmons Jr. High and Northern State! Per Owner: New shingles in 2015, Bathroom remodel in 2014, the following improvements all within the last 4 years: added reverse osmosis system, added humidifier to furnace, water softener (new Dec 2017), tape/texture kitchen, lighting in several areas of home, new exterior doors in home (2) and garage (1 - walk through door. Back yard fenced
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
4,748 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christianson Nanette F | $104,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christianson Nanette F | $106,122 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Sold | $111,200 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2018 05/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $121,634 | $9,990 | $111,644 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $113,519 | $9,158 | $104,361 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $101,924 | $9,158 | $92,766 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $95,293 | $8,325 | $86,968 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $92,394 | $8,325 | $84,069 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $85,361 | $8,325 | $77,036 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $85,361 | $8,325 | $77,036 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $85,361 | $8,325 | $77,036 |
| 2017 | -- | $82,876 | $8,325 | $74,551 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,734 | $0 | $78,734 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,734 | $0 | $78,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $0 | $72,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,698 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Jark
JARK REAL ESTATE
(605) 380-2228
98 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nick Fullmer
RE/MAX
59 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-45
APN: 13757
Ask me questions while you tour the home.