1013 W 2nd St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $469,730
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 W 2nd St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $393,683, approximately $218 per square foot. 1013 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $452,844 | $72,616 | $380,228 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $434,738 | $72,616 | $362,122 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $422,779 | $69,489 | $353,290 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $360,588 | $66,180 | $294,408 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $321,953 | $59,089 | $262,864 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $312,576 | $57,368 | $255,208 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $312,576 | $57,368 | $255,208 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $303,472 | $55,697 | $247,775 |
| 2017 | -- | $289,021 | $53,045 | $235,976 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $289,021 | $53,045 | $235,976 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,603 | $51,500 | $229,103 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,430 | $50,000 | $222,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,430 | $50,000 | $222,430 |
| 2011 | -- | $260,319 | $52,678 | $207,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map