800 W Bridgeview Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $370,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Water Softener
About This Home
As of January 2015If curb appeal doesn't get u, the inside will. Main has 2 Bdrms & 2 Baths. Lrg. Mstr. Bdrm with Mstr. Bath, Formal Dining & a Dining Nook leading out 2 a Pergola covered Private Patio. LR and Bdrms. have lrg. Windows. LL has another Bdrm., Bath & FR with gas FP. 2 X'tra rms. could b Media/Craft/Workout &/or Office. Beautiful yard, Close 2 grade school completes the picture. Better get on it.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,306
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 67x135
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
- Water Softener
- Cable TV Available
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Elwood | -- | -- | |
| Breining Megan | $199,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breining Megan | $206,727 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2015 01/06/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $327,997 | $58,094 | $269,903 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $315,144 | $58,094 | $257,050 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $306,372 | $55,592 | $250,780 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $261,928 | $52,945 | $208,983 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $233,864 | $47,272 | $186,592 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $227,052 | $45,895 | $181,157 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $227,052 | $45,895 | $181,157 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $220,439 | $44,558 | $175,881 |
| 2017 | -- | $209,942 | $42,436 | $167,506 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $209,942 | $42,436 | $167,506 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,827 | $41,200 | $162,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,890 | $40,000 | $157,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,890 | $40,000 | $157,890 |
| 2011 | -- | $195,756 | $49,278 | $146,478 |
Map
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-324
APN: 8007
- 702 W Bridgeview Ave
- 814 W 3rd St
- 814 N Harney Ct
- 1313 Edgewater Dr
- 609 N Oneida Ave
- 201 N Oneida Ave
- 109 S Oneida Ave
- 500 W Pleasant Dr
- 107 River Rd
- 324 W Pleasant Dr
- 703 N Huron Ave
- 523 N Huron Ave
- 822 N Huron Ave
- 618 N Huron Ave
- 314 W 7th St
- 212 N Sebree Place
- 723 N Grand Ave
- 903 N Grand Ave
- 310 Country Dr
- 1004 N Grand Ave
- 713 Bridgeview Ave
- 711 W Bridgeview Ave
- 803 Bridgeview Ave
- 709 Bridgeview Ave
- 805 Bridgeview Ave
- 1014 W Capitol Ave
- 1016 W Capitol Ave
- 708 W Bridgeview Ave
- 804 Bridgeview Ave
- 1005 W 2nd St
- 1002 W Capitol Ave
- 1009 W 2nd St
- 707 W Bridgeview Ave
- 908 W Elizabeth St
- 711 W 2nd St
- 706 Bridgeview Ave
- 1013 W 2nd St
- 1039 W Capitol Ave
- 1030 W Capitol Ave
- 1013 W Capitol Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.