10131 Mockingbird Ln Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10131 Mockingbird Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $935,763, approximately $218 per square foot. 10131 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Ince Arnold E and Ince Brenda J
Bought by
Preonas Demetri D and Preonas Jenifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,600
Outstanding Balance
$274,497
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ince Arnold E and Ince Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preonas Demetri D | $459,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ince Arnold E | $368,263 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preonas Demetri D | $367,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ince Arnold E | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Ince Arnold E | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $64,150 | $11,320 | $52,830 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $66,510 | $12,080 | $54,430 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $66,510 | $12,080 | $54,430 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $45,920 | $8,810 | $37,110 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $45,920 | $8,810 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $42,200 | $7,980 | $34,220 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $42,200 | $7,980 | $34,220 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $41,700 | $7,570 | $34,130 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $41,700 | $7,570 | $34,130 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $38,800 | $7,260 | $31,540 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $38,800 | $7,260 | $31,540 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $33,420 | $6,210 | $27,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map