10174 Mockingbird Ln Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10174 Mockingbird Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $935,239, approximately $298 per square foot. 10174 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Keel Rick Alan and Keel Caralyn S
Bought by
Keel Rick A and Keel Caralyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,800
Outstanding Balance
$186,101
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Keel Rick Alan and Keel Caralyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keel Rick A | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Keel Rick Alan | $383,854 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keel Rick A | $274,800 | |
| Closed | Keel Rick Alan | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $63,630 | $12,410 | $51,220 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $63,690 | $13,030 | $50,660 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $63,690 | $13,030 | $50,660 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $46,860 | $9,470 | $37,390 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $46,860 | $9,470 | $37,390 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $43,220 | $8,720 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $43,220 | $8,720 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $42,390 | $8,430 | $33,960 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $42,390 | $8,430 | $33,960 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $38,770 | $8,350 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $38,770 | $8,350 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $34,630 | $6,210 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map