NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,414,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2022

Last sale price $1,180,000 $572 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,456 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

PRICE CUT - MOTIVATED SELLER - Welcome to Shadow Run Communities, Westminster, Located in a highly desired neighborhood, bordering Fountain Valley City. MOVE IN CONDITION. Front house with Iron Security gate, Single story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2064 sq. ft., Wood beamed large living room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace, a cozy family room with fireplace open to kitchen. Remodeled and expanded kitchen with Quartz countertop and stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, crown molding. Vaulted ceiling in Master Bedroom with walk in shower and Bidet toilet.
Windows and Doors made by Andersen. Private backyard with fruit trees.
Walking distance to Mile Square Park, Most sought home in Little Saigon. Close to Excellent Schools, shopping, Dining and Freeway 405 & 22. Community amenities include Pool, Children wading pool, Pickleball courts & picnic area. Must see to appreciate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KIM DO

Kim Do, Broker License #00916027 Listed on: 07/20/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Quang Le

HPT Realty License #02048604

HPT Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 7998
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10869311
  • $627 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Shadow Run Association, Phone Number (714) 531-4093

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Shadow Run (SHRN)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 10869311
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2064.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Gas Starter
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 571.71
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Separate Family Room
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Bidet, Shower, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Quartz Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio Open
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Slate
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Paved, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Pool, Picnic Area, Sport Court
  • Association Fee: 98.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: SHADOW RUN
  • Phone: 714-531-4093
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Management: Judy Van Dyke

Schools

  • High School: La Quinta
  • High School2: LAQUI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 6000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 992.04
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 7998
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 627.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
List Price
$1,300,000
Sold Price
$1,180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$120,000
-9.23%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$1,362,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,151
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Do Cuong Q and Do Cuong Quang
Bought by
Do Cuong Q

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Thi Tran Kim Le
Bought by
Do Cuong Quang

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2014
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2014
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Living Trust $1,180,000 Ticor Title
Do Cuong Q -- None Available
Do Cuong Quang -- None Available
Tran Kim Le Thi $650,000 First American Title Company
Tran Kim Le Thi -- First American Title Company
Arnold John E -- None Available
Arnold John F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2022 09/03/22 Sold $1,180,000 -1.6% $572 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $1,199,000 -4.1% $581 / Sq Ft
08/07/2022 08/07/22 Price Changed $1,250,000 -2.7% $606 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $1,285,000 -0.4% $623 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Price Changed $1,290,000 -0.8% $625 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $1,299,900 0.0% $630 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $1,300,000 +100.0% $630 / Sq Ft
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Sold $650,000 -5.7% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Price Changed $689,000 -1.4% $340 / Sq Ft
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $699,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,896 $1,227,672 $1,063,918 $163,754
2024 $13,896 $1,203,600 $1,043,056 $160,544
2023 $13,645 $1,180,000 $1,022,603 $157,397
2022 $9,641 $825,595 $669,020 $156,575
2021 $9,524 $809,407 $655,902 $153,505
2020 $9,397 $801,108 $649,177 $151,931
2019 $9,214 $785,400 $636,448 $148,952
2018 $8,188 $686,572 $539,428 $147,144
2017 $8,082 $673,110 $528,851 $144,259
2016 $7,734 $659,912 $518,481 $141,431
2015 $7,630 $650,000 $510,693 $139,307
2014 $597 $121,329 $45,743 $75,586

MLS Number: OC22145131

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 108-693-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.