10132 Bartee Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $798,184
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10132 Bartee Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $739,546, approximately $506 per square foot. 10132 Bartee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Mario
Bought by
Sanchez Mario and Lopez Luz Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,149
Outstanding Balance
$149,222
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$590,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lovas Beverly
Bought by
Sanchez Mario and Lopez Luz Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Morris Dorietha H
Bought by
The Dorietha H Morris Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Morris Dorietha H
Bought by
Morris Dorietha H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Mario | -- | Investors Title | |
| Sanchez Mario | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Dorietha H Morris Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morris Dorietha H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Mario | $216,149 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Mario | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $358,511 | $199,474 | $159,037 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $351,482 | $195,563 | $155,919 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $344,591 | $191,729 | $152,862 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $337,835 | $187,970 | $149,865 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $331,212 | $184,285 | $146,927 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $321,390 | $178,820 | $142,570 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $315,089 | $175,314 | $139,775 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $302,856 | $168,507 | $134,349 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $245,178 | $165,976 | $79,202 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $240,376 | $162,725 | $77,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map