10134 E 23rd St Tulsa, OK 74129
Longview Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,748 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10134 E 23rd St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $198,937, approximately $130 per square foot. 10134 E 23rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Courson Roy Austin and Courson Delores
Bought by
Courson Roy Austin and Courson Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courson Roy Austin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $6,844 | $607 | $6,237 |
| 2024 | $869 | $6,844 | $762 | $6,082 |
| 2023 | $869 | $8,844 | $1,035 | $7,809 |
| 2022 | $912 | $6,844 | $1,001 | $5,843 |
| 2021 | $904 | $6,844 | $1,001 | $5,843 |
| 2020 | $892 | $6,844 | $1,001 | $5,843 |
| 2019 | $938 | $6,844 | $1,192 | $5,652 |
| 2018 | $940 | $6,844 | $1,192 | $5,652 |
| 2017 | $938 | $8,844 | $1,540 | $7,304 |
| 2016 | $919 | $8,844 | $1,540 | $7,304 |
| 2015 | $921 | $8,844 | $1,540 | $7,304 |
| 2014 | $912 | $8,844 | $1,540 | $7,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map