NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,260 / mo

Highlights

  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of September 2021

This is a very well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Longview Lake Estates. It offers a large living room with a wood burning corner fireplace, has 3 large bedrooms, and a large backyard. Very close to shopping and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Proctor

Keller Williams Preferred License #175873 Listed on: 08/24/2021

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Francheska Umpierre

Tulsa United Realty Group License #183733

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,728 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,354 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Longview Lake Estates B23 29 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,116

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,728 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS will take you right there Exit 21st to 101st, turn left, home is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.177
  • Subdivision Name: Longview Lake Estates B23-29
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, PlumbedForIce Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1354.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Hale
  • Elementary School: Skelly
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7728.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1116.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2021
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Overfield Gerald H
Bought by
Molina Edil Javier Flores and Chamale Maria M
Seller's Agent
Tina Proctor
Keller Williams Preferred
Buyer's Agent
Francheska Umpierre
Tulsa United Realty Group
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$202,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,380
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,830

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Molina Edil Javier Flores $155,000 Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Molina Edil Javier Flores $139,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $114 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,169 $16,186 $1,862 $14,324
2024 $2,164 $16,686 $2,422 $14,264
2023 $2,164 $17,050 $2,422 $14,628
2022 $2,273 $17,050 $2,422 $14,628
2021 $1,132 $8,570 $1,718 $6,852
2020 $1,116 $8,570 $1,718 $6,852
2019 $1,174 $8,570 $1,718 $6,852
2018 $1,177 $8,570 $1,718 $6,852
2017 $1,175 $9,570 $1,918 $7,652
2016 $1,151 $9,570 $1,918 $7,652
2015 $1,153 $9,845 $2,167 $7,678
2014 $1,142 $9,845 $2,167 $7,678
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2128599

MLS Technology

APN: 23708-94-18-21820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.