10115 E 23rd Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Longview Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10115 E 23rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $207,003, approximately $127 per square foot. 10115 E 23rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Solano Dionicio Diana D
Bought by
Solano Dionicio Diana D and Reynolds David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$111,283
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Dionicio Audra and Dionicio Salomon
Bought by
Dionicio Diana D Solano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$111,283
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Dees Elletha J
Bought by
Dionicio Audra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,520
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Dionicio Diana D | -- | Community Ttl Servicees Llc | |
| Dionicio Diana D Solano | $130,000 | Community Title Se | |
| Dionicio Audra | $89,500 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dionicio Diana D Solano | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionicio Audra | $71,520 | |
| Closed | Dionicio Audra | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $14,171 | $1,432 | $12,739 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $13,729 | $1,731 | $11,998 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $14,300 | $2,420 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $13,300 | $2,251 | $11,049 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $13,300 | $2,251 | $11,049 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $12,790 | $2,420 | $10,370 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $12,555 | $2,375 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $11,957 | $2,262 | $9,695 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $11,388 | $2,155 | $9,233 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $10,845 | $2,052 | $8,793 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $10,329 | $2,420 | $7,909 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $10,329 | $2,420 | $7,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map