C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Choen Vogt
Compass - Boulder
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $559,000
Updated spacious model home on a corner lot with expansive yard abutting Patterson Park. Enjoy the bucolic charm of the newly designed patio with a built in fire-pit. Relish living /working in this meticulously maintained home with modern updates throughout including stainless steel appliances, double oven, built-in closet storage solutions. Enjoy the security of a newer furnace, AC and roof and the cost-savings of a solar system. Ample room for storage of your Colorado lifestyle in the 3 car garage. The unfinished basement with a rough-in for a bath is ready to use as is or as a blank slate to create additional space of your making.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Choen Vogt
Compass - Boulder License #40038196 Listed on: 10/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
TRELORA Team
TRELORA Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gordon | $457,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Russell Ann Marie | -- | Servicelink Llc | |
| Russell Ann Marie | $264,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mullen Jacquline R | $257,000 | Ryland Title Company | |
| Gmac Model Home Finance Inc | -- | Ryland Title Company | |
| Rhone Inc | $228,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gordon | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Ann Marie | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Ann Marie | $250,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Jacquline R | $202,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Off Market | $457,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $457,000 | +2.8% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2020 10/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | For Sale | $444,500 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $31,950 | $7,380 | $24,570 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $31,950 | $7,380 | $24,570 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $34,620 | $7,980 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $25,950 | $5,700 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $26,690 | $5,860 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $25,570 | $4,290 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $25,570 | $4,290 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $22,710 | $4,320 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $22,710 | $4,320 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $21,850 | $4,780 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $21,850 | $4,780 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $16,690 | $2,310 | $14,380 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Choen Vogt
Compass - Boulder
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
TRELORA Team
TRELORA Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE926463
APN: R7771399
Ask me questions while you tour the home.