Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Micheli
Compass - Boulder
(303) 819-1690
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $669,000
Beautiful ranch home across from a park! This house is a must see w/ 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, new hardwood floors, open floor plan, gas fireplace, finished basement with a hobby/work room, big storage room with shelves, and beautifully landscaped front and back yards. There are custom built in shelves in the formal dining room. The backyard backs to a walking path and the patio has a retractable awning. The Lot is amazing w/ a park w/ big playing fields & playground, directly across the street!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass - Boulder License #40027436 Listed on: 08/19/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Deborah McFadden
8z Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda Hubach Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stelling Bradley J | -- | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Stelling Carolyn S | $271,508 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelling Bradley J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Stelling Carolyn S | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | For Sale | $399,999 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $38,910 | $7,380 | $31,530 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $38,910 | $7,380 | $31,530 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $42,520 | $7,980 | $34,540 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $31,820 | $5,700 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $32,730 | $5,860 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $31,210 | $4,290 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $31,210 | $4,290 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $27,670 | $4,320 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $27,670 | $4,320 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $27,630 | $4,780 | $22,850 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $27,630 | $4,780 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $12,450 | $1,410 | $11,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Micheli
Compass - Boulder
(303) 819-1690
2 in this area
106 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Deborah McFadden
8z Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE800662
APN: R7769299
Ask me questions while you tour the home.