6540 Sage Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $532,627 - $563,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6540 Sage Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $549,407, approximately $290 per square foot. 6540 Sage Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Raintree Homes Inc
Bought by
Baumhover Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumhover Charles F | $241,361 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baumhover Charles F | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $34,830 | $7,380 | $27,450 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $34,830 | $7,380 | $27,450 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $37,690 | $7,980 | $29,710 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $28,060 | $5,700 | $22,360 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $28,860 | $5,860 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $27,560 | $4,290 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $27,560 | $4,290 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $24,620 | $4,320 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $24,620 | $4,320 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $24,710 | $4,780 | $19,930 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $24,710 | $4,780 | $19,930 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $10,060 | $1,290 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map