10135 Ashlar Dr Elk Grove, CA 95757
South West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10135 Ashlar Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95757 and is currently estimated at $816,227, approximately $255 per square foot. 10135 Ashlar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zehnder Ranch Elementary, Elizabeth Pinkerton Middle School, and Cosumnes Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Natalia Smith
Bought by
Sophia Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$699,318
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Canlas Smith and Natalia Smith Sophia
Bought by
Smith Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$699,318
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Smith Michael James C and Smith Sophia N
Bought by
Michael James Smith And Sophia Smith Living T and Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Smith Michael James C and Smith Sophia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sophia Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Sophia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael James Smith And Sophia Smith Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael James C | $812,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sophia | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael James C | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,408 | $861,319 | $171,914 | $689,405 |
| 2024 | $11,408 | $844,432 | $168,544 | $675,888 |
| 2023 | $11,114 | $827,876 | $165,240 | $662,636 |
| 2022 | $9,397 | $518,225 | $118,225 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $115,907 | $115,907 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $114,719 | $114,719 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $84,998 | $84,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map