10137 E Glendon Cir Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $827,080 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10137 E Glendon Cir, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $867,520, approximately $590 per square foot. 10137 E Glendon Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Lovell Daniel T and Hernandez Christine
Bought by
Lovell-Hernandez Family Trust and Lovell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Lovell Daniel and Hernandez Christine
Bought by
Lovell Daniel and Hernandez Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Cunha Fernando N and Cunha Lucrezia C
Bought by
Lovell Daniel and Hernandez Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell-Hernandez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovell Daniel | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Lovell Daniel | $250,000 | California Title Co | |
| -- | $173,400 | -- | |
| -- | $108,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovell Daniel | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovell Daniel | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lovell Daniel | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Lovell Daniel | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $376,688 | $120,536 | $256,152 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $369,303 | $118,173 | $251,130 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $362,062 | $115,856 | $246,206 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $354,964 | $113,585 | $241,379 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $348,005 | $111,358 | $236,647 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $344,438 | $110,217 | $234,221 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $337,685 | $108,056 | $229,629 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $331,065 | $105,938 | $225,127 |
| 2017 | $160 | $324,574 | $103,861 | $220,713 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $318,211 | $101,825 | $216,386 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $313,432 | $100,296 | $213,136 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $307,293 | $98,332 | $208,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map