1014 1st St NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 1st St NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $211,654, approximately $209 per square foot. 1014 1st St NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Bauer Blake L
Bought by
Yciano Benito A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,818
Outstanding Balance
$173,889
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Kusnierek Mitchell Mitchell
Bought by
Bauer Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,981
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Walker Kirk S and Walker Dawn M
Bought by
Kusnierek Mitchell J and Luhman Brehanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,777
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Walker Kirk S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Oconnor Jonn F and Oconnor Helen M
Bought by
Richter Donoran J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Walter Howard E and Walter Betty J
Bought by
Oconnor John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yciano Benito A | $189,900 | Northstar Title Group Llc | |
| Bauer Blake | $105,900 | -- | |
| Bauer Blake L | $105,900 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Kusnierek Mitchell J | $92,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kirk S | $43,500 | -- | |
| Richter Donoran J | $98,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor John F | $28,816 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yciano Benito A | $191,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Blake L | $103,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Kusnierek Mitchell J | $90,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $203,900 | $35,500 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $185,100 | $34,300 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $185,100 | $34,300 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $173,200 | $33,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $123,200 | $28,200 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $115,500 | $26,900 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $109,000 | $22,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $974 | $100,000 | $22,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $880 | $95,300 | $19,600 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $656 | $86,700 | $19,600 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $626 | $66,600 | $14,700 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,700 | $14,700 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map