1014 Bowman Ave Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $148,661
2
Beds
--
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Bowman Ave, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $127,915, approximately $159 per square foot. 1014 Bowman Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Prince Ernest
Bought by
Albert Timothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Timothy | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $1,180 | $440 | $740 |
| 2024 | $597 | $1,180 | $440 | $740 |
| 2023 | $594 | $1,180 | $440 | $740 |
| 2022 | $556 | $1,180 | $440 | $740 |
| 2021 | $511 | $1,010 | $380 | $630 |
| 2020 | $503 | $1,010 | $380 | $630 |
| 2019 | $474 | $1,010 | $380 | $630 |
| 2018 | $469 | $1,010 | $380 | $630 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,010 | $380 | $630 |
| 2016 | $440 | $880 | $270 | $610 |
| 2015 | $441 | $880 | $270 | $610 |
| 2014 | $432 | $880 | $270 | $610 |
Source: Public Records
Map