1014 Coral Ct Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Coral Ct, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $513,525, approximately $375 per square foot. 1014 Coral Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Utsler Jimmie
Bought by
Jimmie Utsler 2025 Separate Property Trust and Utsler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Utsler Daphina
Bought by
Utsler Daphina R and Utsler Jimmie Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmie Utsler 2025 Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Utsler Daphina R | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $504,594 | $150,858 | $353,736 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $494,700 | $147,900 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $774 | $67,853 | $11,071 | $56,782 |
| 2022 | $762 | $66,523 | $10,854 | $55,669 |
| 2021 | $754 | $65,220 | $10,642 | $54,578 |
| 2020 | $724 | $64,552 | $10,533 | $54,019 |
| 2019 | $715 | $63,287 | $10,327 | $52,960 |
| 2018 | $705 | $62,047 | $10,125 | $51,922 |
| 2017 | $618 | $60,831 | $9,927 | $50,904 |
| 2016 | $601 | $59,639 | $9,733 | $49,906 |
| 2014 | $558 | $57,593 | $9,399 | $48,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map