1014 E Highway 25 70 Dandridge, TN 37725
Estimated Value: $103,684 - $352,000
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E Highway 25 70, Dandridge, TN 37725 and is currently estimated at $242,228, approximately $244 per square foot. 1014 E Highway 25 70 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain View Academy For Young Men.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Branner Frances V
Bought by
Taylor Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Bought by
Branner Frances V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,218
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Deborah Clemens
Bought by
Peggy Bretz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Bought by
Moody Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Daniel E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Branner Frances V | $13,300 | -- | |
| Peggy Bretz | $20,000 | -- | |
| Moody Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody Deborah | $15,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $15,575 | $7,500 | $8,075 |
| 2023 | $195 | $8,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $186 | $8,475 | $5,250 | $3,225 |
| 2021 | $186 | $8,475 | $5,250 | $3,225 |
| 2020 | $186 | $8,475 | $5,250 | $3,225 |
| 2019 | $186 | $8,475 | $5,250 | $3,225 |
| 2018 | $186 | $7,900 | $5,250 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $186 | $7,900 | $5,250 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $246 | $7,900 | $5,250 | $2,650 |
| 2015 | $246 | $10,475 | $5,250 | $5,225 |
| 2014 | $246 | $10,475 | $5,250 | $5,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map