1014 Eston St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Eston St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $814,536, approximately $623 per square foot. 1014 Eston St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Diggs Daniel F J and Diggs Terry L
Bought by
Diggs Ote F J and Diggs Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,860
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Diggs Daniel F J and Diggs Terry L
Bought by
Diggs Daniel F J and Diggs Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Vaca Manuel and Vaca Nancy S
Bought by
Diggs Daniel F J and Diggs Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Million John and Million Louise
Bought by
Vaca Manuel and Vaca Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Pearson Leslie R and Pearson Helen R
Bought by
Million John and Million Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Skaggs Michael and Skaggs Linda
Bought by
Pearson Leslie R and Pearson Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,828
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diggs Ote F J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Diggs Daniel F J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Diggs Daniel F J | -- | None Available | |
| Diggs Daniel F J | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vaca Manuel | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Million John | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pearson Leslie R | $171,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diggs Daniel F J | $329,000 | |
| Closed | Diggs Daniel F J | $479,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaca Manuel | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Million John | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Leslie R | $174,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,853 | $722,905 | $361,453 | $361,452 |
| 2024 | $7,853 | $708,731 | $354,366 | $354,365 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $694,835 | $347,418 | $347,417 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $676,000 | $439,000 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | $621,000 | $403,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $562,000 | $365,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $6,424 | $577,000 | $375,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $523,000 | $340,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $522,000 | $339,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $5,313 | $499,000 | $324,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $433,000 | $281,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $410,000 | $266,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map