1014 Garfield St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,761 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $810,190, approximately $718 per square foot. 1014 Garfield St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Beatty Kevin and Beatty Angie
Bought by
Mollett Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,933
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Beatty Kevin and Beatty Angie
Bought by
Beatty Kevin and Beatty Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Long Scott
Bought by
Beatty Kevin and Beatty Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollett Michael G | $385,000 | Title America | |
| Beatty Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Beatty Kevin | $317,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mollett Michael G | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Kevin | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Kevin | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $55,780 | $38,030 | $38,030 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $53,400 | $36,790 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $53,400 | $36,790 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $48,560 | $23,990 | $24,570 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $49,960 | $24,680 | $25,280 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $44,190 | $13,890 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $44,190 | $13,890 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $35,740 | $12,430 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $35,740 | $12,430 | $23,310 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $35,890 | $12,020 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $35,890 | $12,020 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $30,900 | $17,639 | $13,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map