1014 Khish Ln Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,217,291
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Khish Ln, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,170,573, approximately $354 per square foot. 1014 Khish Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Colon Luis and Gambirazio Colon Buffie A
Bought by
Colon Luis and Colon Buffie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Kyrklund James M and Kyrklund Marisela
Bought by
Colon Luis and Colon Buffie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,507
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$925,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Teagle Philip R and Teagle Jeri M
Bought by
Kyrklund James M and Kyrklund Marisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Matzemauer Robert A and Matzemauer Kelly
Bought by
Teagle Philip R and Teagle Jeri M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Luis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Colon Luis | $780,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kyrklund James M | $404,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Teagle Philip R | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Luis | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyrklund James M | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teagle Philip R | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,904 | $1,065,846 | $478,264 | $587,582 |
| 2024 | $11,904 | $1,044,948 | $468,887 | $576,061 |
| 2023 | $12,114 | $1,024,460 | $459,694 | $564,766 |
| 2022 | $12,030 | $1,004,374 | $450,681 | $553,693 |
| 2021 | $10,936 | $870,000 | $385,000 | $485,000 |
| 2020 | $9,813 | $810,000 | $359,000 | $451,000 |
| 2019 | $8,921 | $730,000 | $324,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $7,943 | $650,000 | $289,000 | $361,000 |
| 2017 | $7,372 | $600,000 | $267,000 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $6,925 | $575,000 | $256,000 | $319,000 |
| 2015 | $6,995 | $575,000 | $256,000 | $319,000 |
| 2014 | $6,961 | $575,000 | $256,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map