1944 Ranchito Ln Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $887,409 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Ranchito Ln, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,015,852, approximately $529 per square foot. 1944 Ranchito Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Pollett William G
Bought by
William G Pollett Family Trust and Pollett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
C B Western Equities Inc
Bought by
Pollett William G and Pollett Brunhilde
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,870
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Harlan Brent Ray and Harlan Maria Teresa
Bought by
Cb Western Equities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Harlan Brent R and Harlan Maria T
Bought by
Harlan Brent Ray and Harlan Maria Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Kelly L and Thomas Arlene S
Bought by
Harlan Brent R and Harlan Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Kelly L and Thomas Sterling Leroy
Bought by
Thomas Kelly L and Thomas Arlene Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thomas Kelly L and Thomas Sterling Leroy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William G Pollett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollett William G | $390,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Cb Western Equities Inc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Harlan Brent Ray | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Harlan Brent R | $250,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Kelly L | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Thomas Kelly L | $176,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pollett William G | $402,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlan Brent Ray | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlan Brent R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Kelly L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Kelly L | $140,800 | |
| Closed | Harlan Brent R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $489,850 | $200,964 | $288,886 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $480,246 | $197,024 | $283,222 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $470,830 | $193,161 | $277,669 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $461,599 | $189,374 | $272,225 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $452,549 | $185,661 | $266,888 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $447,910 | $183,758 | $264,152 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $439,128 | $180,155 | $258,973 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $430,519 | $176,623 | $253,896 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $422,078 | $173,160 | $248,918 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $413,803 | $169,765 | $244,038 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $407,588 | $167,215 | $240,373 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $399,605 | $163,940 | $235,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map