1022 Ranchito Ct Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $925,434 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 Ranchito Ct, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,012,859, approximately $431 per square foot. 1022 Ranchito Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Bruce A and Nelson Barbara J
Bought by
Nelson Bruce A and Nelson Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Bruce A and Nelson Barbara J
Bought by
Nelson Bruce A and Nelson Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,700
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$891,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Bruce A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Bruce A | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $394,000 | $103,150 | $290,850 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $386,276 | $101,128 | $285,148 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $378,703 | $99,146 | $279,557 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $371,278 | $97,202 | $274,076 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $363,999 | $95,297 | $268,702 |
| 2020 | $4,363 | $360,267 | $94,320 | $265,947 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $353,204 | $92,471 | $260,733 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $346,279 | $90,658 | $255,621 |
| 2017 | $511 | $339,490 | $88,881 | $250,609 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $332,835 | $87,139 | $245,696 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $327,837 | $85,831 | $242,006 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $321,416 | $84,150 | $237,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map